"Haha, we have the same taste in comedy :D But, yeah great list."
"1. Scarface 2. Die Hard 3. Blade Runner 4. The shining 5. Stand By Me 6. The Terminator 7. The Untouchables 8. Raging Bull 9. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark 10. Indiana Jones and the "
"1. Reservoir Dogs 2. Fight Club 3. The Green Mile 4. The Silence of the Lambs 5. Schindler's list 6. Pulp fiction 7. Terminator 2 8. The Usual Suspects 9. American Beauty 10 .Shawshank Redemption"
"1. Inglourious Basterds 2. Donnie Darko 3. The Dark Knight 4. Kill Bill Vol. 1 5. Requiem For A Dream 6. Brokeback Mountain 7. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 8. Big Fish 9. Sin City 10. The D"
"I totally agree with you. Great list."
"I don't know do you like these but however if you want to add: Michael Pitt, Michael Gambon, Michael Mann (;"
"Loistava lista ! Samaa mieltä suurimmasta osasta."
"Beautiful list .. If you want to add, here's pic of Tim Roth : http://www.listal.com/viewimage/3123961"
"Great list ! Here's bigger picture to Gary Oldman, if you want to add. http://www.listal.com/viewimage/3221701 "
"Hyvin tehty ja hyvä lista. Itse mietinkin jo juuri, että missä ihmeessä on miekkosen evoluutio ja meinasin itsekin tehdä, mutta näköjään ehdit ensin."
"Hey, I voted Ginga Nagareboshi Gin / Silver Fang so where's my vote ? :D And I didn't give vote to School Rumble."
"1. Death Note 2. Fullmetal Alchemist (not Brotherhood) 3. Ginga Nagareboshi Gin 4. Black Lagoon 5. Elfen Lied 6. Gravitation 7. Fruits Basket 8. Princess Resurrection 9. Ginga Densetsu Weeed 10. Wolf'"
"1. The Godfather 2. The Godfather ll 3. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 4. The Green Mile 5. A Clockwork Orange 6. Fight Club 7. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly 8. Reservoir Dogs 9. Inception 10. The D"
"1. I'm a Cyborg, But That's OK 2. Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives 3. Planet Terror 4. The Exorcist 5. Benny's Video"