"That's an interesting theory of City lights. I personally have been thinking about this, because after all, they wake up in the morning in the same bed and Tramp looks like he would have.. oh well .. "
"Mostly I enjoy watching Sherlock Holmes movies, because of Holmes and Watson OTP lol :D Yeah, these are good films, but this is mainly to inspire me to watch them.. Because I can't focus on the movie"
"Haha, one have done: Seen the Northern Lights and just because it's general in our country. 49 left d: But great list."
"My personal favorites are Chihiro, San and Nausicaä. Wonderful list. (;"
"1. City Lights 2. Gold Rush 3. Amelie 4. Some Like It Hot 5. The Circus 6. Roman Holiday 7. Sabrina 8. 10 Things I Hate About You 9. There's Something About Mary 10. As Good As It Gets"
"1. The Simpsons 2. Boardwalk Empire 3. The Walking Dead 4. The L Word 5. Californication 6. True Blood 7. Friends 8. Lie to Me 9. Desperate Housewives 10. Futurama"
"Gabriel Byrne has actually really interesting and handsome face. Maybe you should add more."
"Hey, what's wrong with Buscemi? Just handsome and original face."
"I only wish that Mr. Pink really exist .. sigh. But great list and great different choices. ;)"
"Vote for: The Godfather Part II The Godfather Part III The Shining Jurassic Park Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade Con Air Forrest Gump Vote against: War of the Worlds Eraser Die Hard 2 "
"Great list, but you should maybe add Steve Buscemi, 'cause he has done countless voice acting jobs."
"You should really watch 25th Hour, 'cause it is one of the best roles from Edward, Fight Club and American History X in addition. All of those movies that you named from Jake, are worth a look. You m"
"I totally agree with Crash. Totally overrated and pointless movie. My god, this one won three Oscars, including Best Picture. Brokeback Mountain would have deserved to win .."
"Kaikista täysin samaa mieltä, paitsi 1408:sta. Mielestäni se oli kelpo leffa hyvillä näyttelijöillä. Ei todellakaan samanarvoinen kuin Epic Movie ja päälle muut saman sarjan paskat."
"Simple, but really nice idea for a list. Good work (;"
"Sweden song was okay, but there was even more better song. It annoys me that Switzerland didn't get the final. It was one of my favorites .. But most annoys me that Georgia didn't get! It was the fuck"
"Votes: 1. Dog Day Afternoon 2. Brokeback Mountain 3. American Beauty 4. My Own Private Idaho 5. Miller's Crossing 6. V for Vendetta 7. Some Like It Hot 8. Little Miss Sunshine 9. Rebel Without a Cau"
"Oih, on ollu vähän mielessä mennä kattoo Dark Shadows, mut nyt tää varmisti sen kattomisen varmaksi."
"Brilliant idea for a list, but this page has more Nazi-actors if you want to add : http://www.redstate.com/phlogiston/2010/10/10/playing-nazi/"
"Lol memes. They are actually brilliant idea :D But yep I would like to know what your opinion Pedro Almodóvar changed."
"Kummisetä ois kyl maukasta häissä :3 Justiin ehkä pari päivää sitten puhuin kaverin kaa, että jos sattumalta jään auton alle, se saa tulla soittamaan pianolla mun hautajaisiin Mad Wolrdia "
"Haha, Indiana Jones is epic. But an awesome idea for a list d:"